2018 High School Schedule
  1. Day Date
    Opponent
    Time
    Game Type
  2. Friday July 20
    Skiatook
    10 AM
    Scrimmage
  3. Tuesday July 24
    @ Sperry
    10 AM
    Scrimmage
  4. Tuesday July 31
    Sperry
    10 AM
    Scrimmage
  5. Wednesday August 1
    @ Ponca City
    10 AM
    Scrimmage
  6. Thursday August 2
    Caney Valley
    10 AM
    Scrimmage
  7. Friday August 3
    @ Claremore Festival
    TBA
    Scrimmage
  8. Tuesday August 7
    Enid (Var-DH)
    1 PM
    District (6-0) (13-2) Rec 2-0
  9. Friday August 10
    Barnsdall (V/JV)
    5 PM
    Regular
  10. Thursday August 9
    @ Claremore (V/JV)
    5 PM
    Regular
  11. Saturday August 11
    @ Muskogee (Var-DH)
    1 PM
    District
  12. Monday August 13
    Jenks (V/JV)
    5:30
    District
  13. Thursday August 16
    @ Sapulpa (Varsity)
    7 PM
    Regular
  14. Thursday August 23
    Bville/OKWU Tournament (Var)
    TBA
    Tournament
  15. Friday August 24
    Bville/OKWU Tournament (Var)
    TBA
    Tournament
  16. Saturday August 25
    Bville/OKWU Tournament (Var)
    TBA
    Tournament
  17. Monday August 27
    @ Union (JV/Var)
    5:00 PM
    District
  18. Tuesday August 28
    Owasso (Var/JV)
    5 PM
    District
  19. Tuesday September 4
    Collinsville/Barnsdall (Var) @ Barnsdall
    5 PM/7 PM
    Regular
  20. Thursday September 6
    Oologah Tournament (Var)
    TBA
    Tournament
  21. Friday September 7
    Oologah Tournament (Var)
    TBA
    Tournament
  22. Saturday September 8
    Oologah Tournament (Var)
    TBA
    Tournament
  23. Monday September 10
    @ Jenks (Var/JV)
    5:30
    District
  24. Tuesday September 11
    Pawhuksa (Var/JV)
    5 PM
    Regular / Senior Night
  25. Thursday September 13
    @ Bixby (Var - DH)
    5 PM
    District
  26. Saturday September 15
    Sperry/Skiatook @ Skiatook (Var)
    11:30 am / 1 pm
    Regular
  27. Monday September 17
    Union (Var/JV)
    5:30
    District
  28. Tuesday September 18
    @ Tulsa Rogers (Var/JV)
    4:30 pm
    Regular
  29. Thursday September 20
    @ Collinsville (Var/JV)
    5 pm
    Regular
  30. Friday September 21
    @ Glenpool (Var)
    5 pm
    Regular
  31. Monday September 24
    @ Owasso (JV/Var)
    5 pm
    District
  32. Tuesday September 25
    Sapulpa (Var)
    6 pm
    Regular
  33. Thursday September 27
    @ Bishop Kelley (Var)
    5 pm
    Regular
  34. Tues/Wed October 2-3
    Regionals (Var)
    TBA
    Post Season
  35. Thurs-Sat October 11-13
    State (Var)
    TBA
    Post Season
  36. Thur-Sat August 16-18
    @ Barnsdall Tour. (JV)
    TBA
    Tournament